Our Local Committee Members

Local Committee and relevant Pecuniary Interests 2016-17

To access further information on the governors listed, please click on their names below.

Current LC Members (LCM)

 Type of Appointment

(Position)

Date of Appt (Term of Office)

Date Appt ceased (if relevant)

Attendance Record ¹ (2014-15)

Business or Pecuniary Interest

 

Date Interest Acquired (Ceased)

Business Interests of close family members

Gifts or hospitality received (2014-15)

Sally White

Parent Elected

(Chair, LC)

4 Dec 2013

(4 years)

 

3 of 4

Teacher, Wickham Common Primary School

Nov 2008

None declared

None

Alison Naish

Member Appointed

4 Dec 2013

 

3 of 4

Trustee, The Hayes (Kent) Trust

May 2010

Declared

None

Jessie Bondswell

Parent Elected

16 May 2016

(4 years)

 

1 of 1

Director, Simply Mums Ltd

Mar 2014

None declared

n/a

Emma East

Staff Elected

(Staff LCM)

27 Nov 2015

(4 years)

 

2 of 2

Family Worker, Hayes Primary School

n/a

None declared

n/a

Hazel Hatch

Director Appointed

8 Dec 2015

(4 years)

 

2 of 2

Vice Principal, Coopers School

Sep 2016

None declared

n/a

Chris Hemming

Elected

(Staff LCM)

1 June 2015

(4 years)

 

4 of 4

None declared

n/a

Declared

None

Paula Reddin

Director Appointed

1 Feb 2015

(4 years)

 

4 of 4

Director, Reddin Associates Ltd

Secretary, Fradden & Co Ltd

Governor, Warren Road Primary Academy

Mar 2007

tbc

 

Jun 2013

Declared

None

Andrew Scriven

Director Appointed

8 Dec 2015

(4 years)

 

2 of 2

Head of Procurement and Business Support, Royal Borough of Greenwich

Director, GoBack2Basics

TBC

 

 

Feb 2011

None

n/a

John Wood Parent Elected
(Parent LCM)

16 May 2016

(4 years)

 

  1 of 1 Director, Servoca Resourcing Solutions Ltd October 2009 None n/a

Niv Vitarana

n/a

(Headteacher)

1 Sep 2007

(n/a)

 

4 of 4

None declared

n/a

None declared

None

School Staff  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angela Thompson

n/a

(Deputy HT)

1 Sep 2001

(n/a)

 

n/a

None declared

n/a

None declared

None

Liz Hughes

n/a

(Deputy HT)

1 Sep 2013

(n/a)

 

n/a

None declared

n/a

None declared

None

Sophie David

n/a

(Assistant HT)

1 Sep 2016

 

n/a

TBC

 

TBC

TBC

Alison McHugh

n/a

(Assistant HT)

TBC

 

n/a

TBC

 

TBC

TBC

Rosie Northcott

n/a

(Assistant HT)

1 Sep 2011

(n/a)

 

n/a

None declared

n/a

None declared

None

Kate Crossley

n/a

(Clerk)

13 Oct 2014

 

n/a

None declared

n/a

None declared

None

Former Governors  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Helen Armstrong

Staff Elected

(Staff Governor)

23 Apr 2013

1 Sep 2015

1 of 4

Trustee, 5th Beckenham South Scout Group

Sept 2008

None declared

None

Karen Arnold

Article Appointed (Chair, LGB)

11 Sept 2014 (4 years)

7 June 2016

3 of 4

Head of ICT & Computing, Hayes School, Bromley

Sep 2006

Bill-Point Consulting

None

Nyree Boardman

Parent Elected

(Parent Governor)

4 Dec 2013

(4 years)

23 Feb 2016

4 of 4

Lecturer, Bromley College

Jan 2002

None declared

None

Amanda Bury

Parent Elected

(Parent Governor)

7 Dec 2011

(4 years)

6 Dec 2015

3 of 4

Finance Officer, St Mary Cray Primary Academy

Finance Assistant, Nelson Croom Ltd

Nov 2014

 

Sept 2012

None declared

None

Sally King

Member Appointed

16 Aug 2014

(4 years)

10 Jul 2015

4 of 4

None declared

n/a

South East Growth Fund Managers Ltd

North West Equity Fund Managers Ltd

Percipient Capital Ltd

Responsible Travel.com

GKF Wealth Management Ltd

GKF Nominees One Ltd

None

Previous review carried out September 2015

¹At Local Committee meetings