Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Brinkley

CEO & Executive Headteacher

Mrs Sophie David

Senior Teacher, EYFS & Phonics Leader

Miss Liz Hughes

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Alison McHugh

Assistant Headteacher/SENCo

Miss Rosie Northcott

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Angela Thompson

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Niv Vitarana

Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Reception

 

Miss Donna Beadle

Teaching Assistant/Breakfast Club Leader

Miss Emma Breathwick

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kiara Chalk

Teaching Assistant

Miss Alex Hail

Teacher

Ms Kerry Hattrill

Teaching Assistant

Miss Francesca Insuli

Teacher

Mrs Sarah Sanders

Teacher

Year 1

 

Mrs Charlotte Cook

Teacher

Miss Erin Corbett

Teacher

Mrs Michele Dunmore

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Club

Mrs Debbie Fortune

Teaching Assistant/Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs Charlene Jones

Teacher

Mrs Gillian Lockwood

Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor

Miss Megan Phillips

Teacher

Year 2

 

Mrs Cathy Donnelly

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Dyer

Teaching Assistant

Miss Steph Laffan

Teacher

Miss Emma Maddocks

Trainee Teacher

Mr Richard McGregor

Teaching Assistant

Miss Faye Peart

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Madeleine Rayner

Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Salter

Teacher

Miss Sophie Virtue

Teacher

Year 3

 

Miss Rebecca Broder

Teacher NQT

Miss Rebecca Condren

Teacher

Miss Sophie Cook

Teacher

Mrs Keely Hayes

Teaching Assistant

Ms Diana Hurd

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Feriha Huseyin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Munnelly

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

 

Miss Jane Hammond

Teaching Assistant

Miss Danielle Horan

Teacher

Miss Samantha Marlow

Trainee Teacher

Miss Lacey Ryan

Teacher

Mr Alex Sieber

Teacher

Year 5

 

Ms Gill Benbow

Teacher

Miss Hannah Bodycombe

Trainee Teacher

Mrs Ann Cottle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gemma Gasson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Gentles

Teaching Assistant

Mr Dan Mackintosh

Teacher NQT

Mrs Samantha Swatton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Thornley

Teacher

Year 6

 

Mrs Linda Brady

Teaching Assistant

Mr Chris Hemming

Teacher

Mrs Sarah Murgatroyd

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Gabrielle Stocker

Teacher

Miss Jo Wilcox

Teacher

Other Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Suzanne Derbyshire

Individual Support Assistant

Mrs Emma East

Family Liaison Lead/Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Fairbanks

Learning Mentor

Mrs Anvita Gupta

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hannah Hughes

Teacher (on maternity leave)

Mrs Ellen Moreton

Teacher (on maternity leave)

Mrs Martine Seva

Teacher

Miss Beth Simmons

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Catherine Walters

Learning Mentor/Reading Mentor

Administration & HR

Miss Amanda Affleck

Administration Officer

Mrs Verity Bolton

Manager of Clerking Services and Company Secretary

Mrs Amanda Clutterbuck

School Receptionist

Miss Kate Crossley

Clerk to the LGB

Mrs Natalie Allen

Administration Officer

Mrs Nicola Dowler

PA to SLT/Family Liaison Team Member

Mrs Jo Johnson

HR Officer

Mrs Trish Sced

School Receptionist/Family Liaison Team Member

Mrs Nicky Scrivener

Communications Officer

Mrs Pat Sullens

HR Officer

Mrs Carol Wilson

HR Officer

Ms Emma Wolfson

HR Officer

Finance

Mrs Sheila Cook

Finance Officer

Miss Casey Crayden

Finance Officer

Mrs Louise Griffin

Finance Officer

Mrs Corinne Sheehan

Finance Manager

Facilities

Mr James Coutts

Car Park Attendant

Mr Oscar Gomez

Facilities Assistant

Mr Christopher Morris

Senior Facilities Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Annabelle Betteridge

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Dawn Cardy

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kathleen Collins

Midday Supervisor

Mr Brian Groombridge

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Haffner

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Susan Hilleard

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Debbie Huckle

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Frances Leaver

Midday Supervisor/Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Fran Manzi

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Cecile McCay

Lunchtime First Aider

Mrs Christine McCombie

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lucy Meadows

Midday Supervisor

Miss Marianne Morghen

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Madeleine Rayner

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sally Sterry

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Charlotte Wallis

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lolita Webb

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Club

Miss D Beadle

Breakfast Club Play Leader

Mrs Kathleen Collins

Breakfast Club Play Assistant

Mrs Fran Manzi

Breakfast Club Play Assistant

Miss Marianne Morghen

Breakfast Club Play Assistant

Afterschool Club

Mrs Linda Brady

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mr Michael Chambers

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Debbie Fortune

Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs Sarah Haffner

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Susan Ousby

Afterschool Club Playworker