Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Brinkley

CEO & Executive Headteacher

Mr Niv Vitarana

Headteacher

Miss Liz Hughes

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Amy Adams

Assistant Headteacher/SENCo

Mrs Sophie David

Senior Teacher, EYFS & Phonics Leader
(currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Louise Field

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Reception

 

Miss Donna Beadle

Teaching Assistant/Breakfast Club Leader/Afterschool Club Playworker

Miss Emma Breathwick

Teaching Assistant

Ms Kerry Hattrill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Hussein

Teacher

Miss Francesca Insuli

Teacher

Miss Faye Peart

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Sanders

Teacher

Year 1

 

Mrs Linda Brady

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Club

Mrs Charlotte Cook

Teacher

Miss Erin Corbett

Teacher

Mrs Suzanne Derbyshire

Individual Support Assistant

Mrs Michele Dunmore

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Club

Mrs Gemma Gasson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlene Jones

Teacher

Miss Megan Phillips

Teacher

Year 2

 

Mrs Cathy Donnelly

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Dyer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Fortune

Teaching Assistant/Afterschool Club Leader

Miss Steph Laffan

Teacher

Mr Richard McGregor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Madeleine Rayner

Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Salter

Teacher

Miss Gaby Stocker

Teacher

Year 3

 

Miss Rebecca Condren

Teacher

Miss Sophie Cook

Teacher

Miss Hannah Gibson

Individual Support Assistant

Mrs Jane Hammond

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Keely Hayes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Feriha (Kerri) Huseyin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lacey Ryan

Teacher

Year 4

 

Miss Melissa Alveranga

Schools Direct Student

Mrs Rachel Fairbanks

Individual Support Assistant

Mr Chris Hemming

Teacher

Miss Danielle Horan

Teacher

Ms Diana Hurd

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gill Lockwood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Munnelly

Teaching Assistant

Miss Phoebe Newman

Teacher

Year 5

 

Miss Hannah Bodycombe

Teacher

Mrs Helen Gentles

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rachel Herron

Teaching Assistant

Mr Dan Mackintosh

Teacher

Mr Russell Searle

Schools Direct Student

Mrs Sally White

Teacher

Year 6

 

Mrs Ann Cottle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ellen Moreton

Senior Teacher

Mr Alex Sieber

Teacher

Mrs Sam Swatton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Thornley

Teacher

Miss Jo Wilcox

Teacher

Other Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Emma East

Family Liaison Lead

Mrs Anvita Gupta

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Townsend

French Teacher

Mrs Sarah Murgatroyd

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Administration

Miss Amanda Affleck

Administration Officer

Mrs Natalie Allen

Administration Officer

Mrs Amanda Clutterbuck

School Receptionist

Mrs Nicola Dowler

PA to SLT/Family Liaison Team Member

Mrs Trish Sced

School Receptionist/Family Liaison Team Member

Facilities

Mr James Coutts

Car Park Attendant

Mr Oscar Gomez

Facilities Assistant

Mr Chris Morris

Senior Facilities Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Annabelle Betteridge

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Dawn Cardy

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kathleen Collins

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Concy Canute

Midday Supervisor

Mr Brian Groombridge

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Haffner

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Susan Hilleard

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Debbie Huckle

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Amanda Jones

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs Frances Leaver

Midday Supervisor/Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Cecile McCay

Lunchtime First Aider

Mrs Christine McCombie

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lucy Meadows

Midday Supervisor

Miss Marianne Morghen

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Monica Nwaefulu

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Madeleine Rayner

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sally Sterry

Lunchtime Play Leader

Mrs Charlotte Wallis

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lolita Webb

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Club

Miss Donna Beadle

Breakfast Club Play Leader

Mrs Kathleen Collins

Breakfast Club Play Assistant

Miss Marianne Morghen

Breakfast Club Play Assistant

Afterschool Club

Miss Donna Beadle

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Linda Brady

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mr Michael Chambers

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Debbie Fortune

Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs Sarah Haffner

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Jo Hook

Afterschool Club Playworker

Mrs Susan Ousby

Afterschool Club Playworker