Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Niv Vitarana Headteacher
Liz Hughes Deputy Headteacher
Amy Adams Assistant Headteacher / SENCo
Louise Field Assistant Headteacher /English Lead / EYFS Senior Lead in Education

 Teaching Staff

Reception

 
Donna Beadle Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Leader
Kerry Hattrill Teaching Assistant
Sarah Hettiarachchi Individual Support Assistant
Emma Hussein Teacher
Francesca Insuli Teacher
Faye Peart Teaching Assistant
Sarah Sanders Teacher / Year Group Leader

 Year 1

 
Linda Brady Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Club
Charlotte Cook Teacher / Year Group Leader
Erin Corbett Teacher
Suzanne Derbyshire Individual Support Assistant
Michele Dunmore Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Club
Charlene Jones Teacher / Year Group Leader
Richard McGregor Teaching Assistant
Megan Phillips Teacher

 Year 2

 
Cathy Donnelly Teaching Assistant
Alison Dyer Teaching Assistant
Gemma Gasson Teaching Assistant
Steph Laffan Teacher / Year Group Leader
Madeleine Rayner Teaching Assistant
Amy Salter Teacher
Gaby Stocker Teacher

 Year 3

 
Rebecca Condren Teacher
Sophie Cook Teacher / Year Group Leader
Sam Grimwood Teaching Assistant
Keely Hayes Teaching Assistant
Kerri Huseyin Teaching Assistant
Lacey Ryan Teacher

 Year 4

 
Melissa Alveranga Schools Direct Student
Rachel Fairbanks Individual Support Assistant
Chris Hemming Teacher / Year Group Leader /Curriculum Lead
Danielle Horan Teacher
Gill Lockwood Teaching Assistant
Sarah Munnelly Teaching Assistant
Phoebe Newman Teacher

 Year 5 

 
Hannah Bodycombe Teacher
Sophie David Teacher
Helen Gentles Teaching Assistant
Rachel Herron Teaching Assistant
Ellen Moreton Teacher
Nuray Osman Teacher
Russell Searle Schools Direct Student
Sally White Teacher / Year Group Leader

 Year 6

 
Anne Cottle Teaching Assistant
Marianne Morghen Teaching Assistant
Alex Sieber Teacher / Computing Lead
Sam Swatton Teaching Assistant
Sarah Thornley Teacher
Jo Wilcox Teacher / Year Group Leader / Maths Lead / Music Lead

Other Teaching Staff  

 
Joanne Cameron-Browne Learning and Reading Mentor
Emma East Family Liaison Lead / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Anvita Gupta Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sarah Murgatroyd Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Bradley Pritchard Individual Support Assistant
Kate Townsend French Teacher

 Administration

 
Amanda Affleck Administration Officer
Natalie Allen Administration Officer
Amanda Clutterbuck School Receptionist
Nicola Dowler PA to SLT/Family Liaison Team Member
 Trish Sced School Receptionist/Family Liaison Team Member

 Facilities

 
James Coutts Car Park Attendant
Oscar Gomez Facilities Assistant
Chris Morris Senior Facilities Assistant

 Midday Supervisors

 
Annabelle Betteridge Midday Supervisor
Dawn Cardy Midday Supervisor
Kathleen Collins Midday Supervisor
Concy Canute Midday Supervisor
Brian Groombridge Midday Supervisor
Sarah Haffner Midday Supervisor
Susan Hilleard Midday Supervisor
Debbie Huckle Midday Supervisor
Amanda Jones Lunchtime Manager
 Frances Leaver Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Playworker
Cecile McCay Lunchtime First Aider
Lucy Meadows Midday Supervisor
Leanne Mood Midday Supervisor
Soledad Munoz Midday Supervisor
Nicola Payne Midday Supervisor
Sally Sterry Lunchtime Play Leader
Charlotte Wallis Midday Supervisor
Lolita Webb Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club

 
Donna Beadle Breakfast Club Play Leader
Kathleen Collins Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Marianne Morghen Breakfast Club Play Assistant

 After School Club

 
Linda Brady Afterschool Club Playworker
Debbie Fortune Afterschool Club Leader
Sarah Haffner Afterschool Club Playworker
Joanne Hook Afterschool Club Playworker
Frances Leaver Afterschool Club Playworker