Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mr N Vitarana Headteacher
Miss L Hughes Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A Adams Assistant Headteacher / SENCo
Mrs L Field Assistant Headteacher /English Lead / EYFS Senior Lead in Education

 Teaching Staff

Reception

 
Miss D Beadle Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Leader
Mrs C Cook Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs A Cottle Teaching Assistant
Ms K Hattrill Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Hussein Teacher
Mrs L Field Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs S Sanders Teacher

 Year 1

 
Miss S Carney Teacher
Mrs A Dyer Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Gasson Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hettiarachchi Individual Support Assistant
Mr R McGregor Teaching Assistant
Miss M Phillips Teacher
Mrs M Rayner Teaching Assistant
Mrs S White Teacher / Year Group Leader

 Year 2

 
Mrs L Brady Teaching Assistant
Miss B Condren Teacher
Miss E Corbett Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs S Derbyshire Individual Support Assistant
Mrs C Donnelly Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Dunmore Teaching Assistant
Mrs U Inch Teacher

 Year 3

 
Mrs H Gentles Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Gooneratne Teacher
Mrs K Hayes Teaching Assistant
Miss D Horan Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs K Huseyin Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Palmer-Ralph Teacher

 Year 4

 
Miss R Herron Schools Direct Student
Miss S Lafan Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs G Lockwood Teaching Assistant
Miss P Newman Teacher
Miss C Sower Teaching Assistant
Miss S Williams Teacher

 Year 5 

 
Miss L Apps Teacher
Miss H Bodycombe Teacher
Miss S Cook Teacher
Mrs R Fairbanks Teaching Assistant
Mr C Hemming Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs S Munnelly Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Swatton Teaching Assistant

 Year 6

 
Miss L Hughes Teacher
Mrs S Grimwood Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Moreton Teacher
Mr A Sieber Teacher / Computing Lead
Miss S Thornley Teacher
Miss J Wilcox Teacher / Year Group Leader / Maths Lead / Music Lead

Other Teaching Staff  

 
Mrs J Cameron-Browne Learning and Reading Mentor
Mrs E East Family Liaison Lead / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Gupta Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Murgatroyd Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr B Pritchard Individual Support Assistant
Mrs K Townsend French Teacher

 Administration

 
Ms A Affleck Administration Officer
Mrs N Allen Administration Officer
Mrs A Clutterbuck School Receptionist
Mrs N Dowler PA to SLT/Family Liaison Team Member
Mrs T Sced School Receptionist/Family Liaison Team Member

 Facilities

 
Mr J Coutts Car Park Attendant
Mr O Gomez Facilities Assistant
Mr C Morris Senior Facilities Assistant

 Midday Supervisors

 
Mrs A Betteridge Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Cardy Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Collins Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Canute Midday Supervisor
Mr B Groombridge Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Haffner Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Hilleard Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Huckle Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Jones Lunchtime Manager
Mrs F Leaver Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs C McCay Lunchtime First Aider
Mrs L Meadows Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Mood Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Munoz Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Payne Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Wallis Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Webb Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club

 
Miss D Beadle Breakfast Club Play Leader
Mrs K Collins Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs M Morghen Breakfast Club Play Assistant

 After School Club

 
Mrs L Brady Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs D Fortune Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs S Haffner Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs J Hook Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs F Leaver Afterschool Club Playworker