Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mr N Vitarana Head Teacher
Miss L Hughes Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs A Adams

Assistant Head Teacher / SENCo
Mrs L Field Assistant Head Teacher / Senior Teacher

 Teaching Staff

 
Miss H Bodycombe Year 5 Teacher (on Maternity Leave)
Miss E Brown Year 3 Teacher
Miss S Carney Year 1 Teacher
Miss S Cook Year 4 Teacher
Mrs C Cook EYFS Teacher (Flamingo) / Year Group Leader
Miss R Condren Year 2 Teacher
Mr C Hemming Year 1 Year Group Leader / Curriculum Leader  /Behaviour Lead / SLT
Miss Herron Year 5 Teacher
Miss D Horan Year 3 Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs E Hussein EYFS Teacher (Robin)
Mrs U Inch Year 2 Teacher

Mrs C Jones

EYFS Teacher (Flamingo) / Year Group Leader
Miss S Laffan Year 4 Teacher / English Lead
Mrs E Moreton Year 6 Teacher
Miss P Newman Year 5 Teacher
Miss M Phillips Year 1 Teacher
Miss A Salter Year 4 Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mrs S Sanders EYFS Teacher (Puffin)
Mrs E Savvides Year 2 Teacher / Year Group Leader
Mr A Sieber Year 6 Teacher / Computing Lead
Mrs B Simpson Year 5 Teacher
Miss S Thornley Year 6 Teacher
Miss J Wilcox Year 6 Year Group Leader / Maths Leader /
Music Leader/SLT
Miss S Woolley Year 3 Teacher

Support Staff

 
Miss D Beadle Teaching Assistant (EYFS Puffin)
Mrs L Brady Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Mrs A Cottle Teaching Assistant (Year 1 & Year 3)
Mrs A Van Cuylenburg Individual Support Assistant (Year 4)
Mrs S Derbyshire Individual Support Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs C Donnelly Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs M Dunmore Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs A Dyer Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs R Fairbanks Individual Support Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs G Gasson Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs H Gentles Teaching Assistant (Year 4)
Mrs K Hayes Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs G Lockwood Teaching Assistant (Year 5)
Mrs S MacDuff Teaching Assistant (EYFS Flamingo)
Mr R McGregor Teaching Assistant (EYFS Robin)
Mrs J Mead Individual Support Assistant (Year 6)
Miss E Morilla Individual Support Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs S Munnelly Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Mrs M Raynor Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs S Swatton Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Miss C Sower Student Teacher (Year 4)
Mrs M Thomas Teaching Assistant (Year 1)

Other Teaching Staff  

 
Mrs J Cameron-Browne Learning and Reading Mentor
Mrs E East Family Liaison Lead / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Gupta Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss S Grimwood Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Townsend French Teacher

 Administration

 
Mrs N Allen Senior Administration Officer
Mrs A Clutterbuck Administration Officer/Family Liaison Team Member
Mrs N Dowler PA to SLT / Family Liaison Team Member
Mrs C Pool School Receptionist 

 Facilities

 
Mr J Coutts Car Park Attendant
Mr C Morris Senior Facilities Assistant

 Midday Supervisors

 
Mrs R Burnett Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Flitter Midday Supervisor
Mr B Groombridge Midday Supervisor
   
Mrs S Hilleard Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Huckle Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Jones Lunchtime Manager
Mrs F Leaver Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Lewis Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Lloyd Midday Supervisor
Mrs C McCay Lunchtime First Aider
Mrs L Meadows Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Moody Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Payne Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Wallis Midday Supervisor
   

 Breakfast Club

 
Mrs A Betteridge Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs D Huckle Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs F Leaver Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs C Lloyd Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs L Meadows Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs M Morghen Breakfast Club Play Leader

 After School Club

 
Ms S Barnes Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs A Betteridge Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs M Morghen Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs N Payne Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs L Webb Afterschool Club Playworker