Skip to content ↓

Meet our Local Advisory Council

To access further information on the members listed, please click on their names below

Local Advisory Council members

Sally White, Chair

 

Date of Appointment: 4 Dec 2021 (4 Years)
Attendance Record 2021/22: 3 of 3
Business or Pecuniary Interest: none declared
Date Interest Acquired: n/a
Business Interests of close family members : none declared
Gifts of Hospitality Received: none declared

Rachel Haig, Interim Head Teacher

Date of appointment 19 April 2022

Attendance Record 2021/22: 0 of 0
Business or Pecuniary Interest: none declared
Date Interest Acquired: n/a
Business Interests of close family members : none declared
Gifts of Hospitality Received: none declared

Paula Reddin

 

Date of Appointment: 1 February 2019 (4 years)
Attendance Record 2021/2: 1 of 2
Business or Pecuniary Interest:  Director Reddin Associates; Governor, Warren Road Primary School
Date Interest Acquired: 2013; TBC
Business Interests of close family members : None declared
Gifts of Hospitality Received: None declared

Chris Hemming (staff)

Date of Appointment: 10 Dec 2019 (4 Years)
Attendance Record 2021/22: 0 of 2
Business or Pecuniary Interest:  none declared
Date Interest Acquired: 
Business Interests of close family members : None declared
Gifts of Hospitality Received: None declared

Susy Bramer (parent)

Date of Appointment: 10 December 2019 (4 years)
Attendance Record 2021/212: 2 of 2
Business or Pecuniary Interest: none declared
Date Interest Acquired: n/a
Business Interests of close family members : declared
Gifts of Hospitality Received: none declared

Jackie Wilson (grandparent)

 Date of Appointment: 14 December 2021 (4 years)

Attendance Record 2021/22: 1 of 1
Business or Pecuniary Interest: none declared
Date Interest Acquired:  n/a
Business Interests of close family members : none declared
Gifts of Hospitality Received: none declared

FORMER MEMBERS

Judith Everett 

Type of Appointment: Trust Appointed

Date of Appointment: 10 December 2019 resigned 14 December 2021

Niv Vitarana., Head Teacher

 Type of Appointment: Head Teacher

Date of Appointment: 1 September 2007 (4 Years) resigned 1 April 2022

Janine Caldwell, Parent

Type of Appointment: Trust Appointed

Date of Appointment: 10 December 2019 (4 years) Resigned 17 January 2022

Bobbie Simpson

Type of Appointment: Trust Appointed
Date of Appointment: 16 Oct 2018 (4 Years) resigned 30 June 2021