Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Niv Vitarana Headteacher
Liz Hughes Deputy Headteacher
Amy Adams Assistant Headteacher / SENCo
Louise Field Assistant Headteacher /English Lead / EYFS Senior Lead in Education

 Teaching Staff

Reception

 
Donna Beadle Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Leader
Charlotte Cook Teacher / Year Group Leader
Ann Cottle Teaching Assistant
Kerry Hattrill Teaching Assistant
Emma Hussein Teacher
Louise Field Teacher / Year Group Leader
Sarah Sanders Teacher

 Year 1

 
Sophie Carney Teacher
Alison Dyer Teaching Assistant
Erin Corbett Teacher
Gemma Gasson Teaching Assistant
Sarah Hettiarachchi Individual Support Assistant
Richard McGregor Teaching Assistant
Megan Phillips Teacher
Madeline Rayner Teaching Assistant
Sally White Teacher / Year Group Leader

 Year 2

 
Linda Brady Teaching Assistant
Becky Condren Teacher
Erin Corbett Teacher / Year Group Leader
Suzanne Derbyshire Individual Support Assistant
Cathy Donnelly Teaching Assistant
Michelle Dunmore Teaching Assistant
Ulrika Inch Teacher

 Year 3

 
Helen Gentles Teaching Assistant
Thusharika Gooneratne Teacher
Keely Hayes Teaching Assistant
Danielle Horan Teacher / Year Group Leader
Kerri Huseyin Teaching Assistant
Sally Palmer-Ralph Teacher

 Year 4

 
Rachel Herron Schools Direct Student
Steph Lafan Teacher / Year Group Leader
Gill Lockwood Teaching Assistant
Phoebe Newman Teacher
Cassandra Sower Teaching Assistant
Sophie Williams Teacher

 Year 5 

 
Laura Apps Teacher
Hannah Bodycombe Teacher
Sophie Cook Teacher
Rachel Fairbanks Teaching Assistant
Chris Hemming Teacher / Year Group Leader
Sarah Munnelly Teaching Assistant
Sam Swatton Teaching Assistant

 Year 6

 
Liz Hughes Teacher
Sam Grimwood Teaching Assistant
Ellen Moreton Teacher
Alex Sieber Teacher / Computing Lead
Sarah Thornley Teacher
Jo Wilcox Teacher / Year Group Leader / Maths Lead / Music Lead

Other Teaching Staff  

 
Joanne Cameron-Browne Learning and Reading Mentor
Emma East Family Liaison Lead / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Anvita Gupta Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sarah Murgatroyd Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Bradley Pritchard Individual Support Assistant
Kate Townsend French Teacher

 Administration

 
Amanda Affleck Administration Officer
Natalie Allen Administration Officer
Amanda Clutterbuck School Receptionist
Nicola Dowler PA to SLT/Family Liaison Team Member
 Trish Sced School Receptionist/Family Liaison Team Member

 Facilities

 
James Coutts Car Park Attendant
Oscar Gomez Facilities Assistant
Chris Morris Senior Facilities Assistant

 Midday Supervisors

 
Annabelle Betteridge Midday Supervisor
Dawn Cardy Midday Supervisor
Kathleen Collins Midday Supervisor
Concy Canute Midday Supervisor
Brian Groombridge Midday Supervisor
Sarah Haffner Midday Supervisor
Susan Hilleard Midday Supervisor
Debbie Huckle Midday Supervisor
Amanda Jones Lunchtime Manager
 Frances Leaver Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Playworker
Cecile McCay Lunchtime First Aider
Lucy Meadows Midday Supervisor
Leanne Mood Midday Supervisor
Soledad Munoz Midday Supervisor
Nicola Payne Midday Supervisor
Charlotte Wallis Midday Supervisor
Lolita Webb Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club

 
Donna Beadle Breakfast Club Play Leader
Kathleen Collins Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Marianne Morghen Breakfast Club Play Assistant

 After School Club

 
Linda Brady Afterschool Club Playworker
Debbie Fortune Afterschool Club Leader
Sarah Haffner Afterschool Club Playworker
Joanne Hook Afterschool Club Playworker
Frances Leaver Afterschool Club Playworker