Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs S Howell Headteacher
Miss L Hughes Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Adams

Assistant Headteacher / SENCo
Mrs L Field Assistant Headteacher
Mrs T Griffin Pupil Support Lead

Class Teachers 

 
Mr T Black Year 4 Teacher
Miss E Brown EYFS Teacher (Flamingo)
Miss S Carney Year 1 Teacher
Miss S Cook Year 5 Teacher
Miss R Condren EYFS Teacher (Robin)
Miss L Constable Year 4 Teacher
Mrs E Curzey Year 1 Teacher
Mr J Gwilliam Year 5 Teacher
Mrs C Hannon Year 1 Teacher
Miss L Hayes EYFS Teacher (Puffin)
Miss D Horan Year 2 Teacher 
Mrs U Inch Year 3 Teacher

Mrs C Jones

Year 1 Teacher
Miss C Knell Year 5 Teacher
Mrs A Madubata Year 1 Teacher
Mr N Mannoukas Year 3 Teacher
Mrs E Moreton Year 3 Teacher
Miss P Newman Year 6 Teacher
Miss A Salter Year 4 Teacher
Mr A Sieber Year 6 Teacher
Mrs F Swain Year 2 Teacher
Mrs S Valentine Year 6 Teacher
Miss S Woolley Year 2 Teacher

Support Staff

 
Miss D Beadle Teaching Assistant (EYFS Robin)
Mrs I Burnett TAWNC (Year 2)
Mrs R Burnett Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs A Van Cuylenburg Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Miss C Dean Teaching Assistant (Year 4)
Mrs S Edwards Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs R Fairbanks Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Mrs D Holloway TAWNC (Year 1)
Ms S Lamprell Teaching Assistant (Year 5)
Mrs J Ling TAWNC (EYFS)
Mrs K Maguire Teaching Assistant (EYFS Puffin)
Miss R McAllister TAWNC (Year 2)
Mrs C McCay TAWNC (Year 4)
Mrs M Morghen TAWNC (Year 5)
Mrs S Munnelly Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs L Neal TAWNC (Year 2)
Mrs K Nicholas TAWNC (Year 5)
Mrs N Osman Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Miss I Panayiotou TAWNC (EYFS)
Mrs C Pinner TAWNC (Year 4)
Mr T Smith TAWNC (Year 3)
Mrs R Thompsett Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

Other Teaching Staff  

 
Ms S Grimwood Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Gupta Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Hayday Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Mead SENCo Assistant
Mrs N Richards Teacher
Ms S Swift PE Coordinator
Mrs K Townsend French Teacher

 Administration

 
Miss N Dowler Administration Officer
Mrs C Pool Administration Officer
Mrs L Moody Administration Officer

 Facilities

 
Mr J Coutts Car Park Attendant
Mr D Douglas Facilities Assistant
Mr D Kane Facilities Assistant

 Midday Supervisors

 
Mrs A Akadi Midday Supervisor
Miss N Bradshaw Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Burnett Midday Supervisor
Mrs F Cole Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Flitter Midday Supervisor
Mr B Groombridge Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Huckle Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Lewis Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Lloyd Midday Supervisor
Mrs C McCay Lunchtime First Aider
Mrs L Meadows Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Moody Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Payne Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Thompsett Lunchtime Manager
Mrs C Wallis Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Webb Midday Supervisor

 Breakfast Club

 
Mrs A Betteridge Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs D Huckle Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs F Leaver Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs C Lloyd Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs L Meadows Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs M Morghen Breakfast Club Leader

After School Club

 
Ms S Barnes Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs A Betteridge Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs M Morghen Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs N Payne Afterschool Club Playworker
Mrs L Webb Afterschool Club Playworker

Trust Subject Leads

 
Mrs L Field (HPS) & Mr L Frost (SMCPA) English
Miss C Mould (EWPS) & Mrs L Hughes (HPS) Maths
Miss L Fenton (MPS) Science
Miss P Newman (HPS) History
Mrs C Screeche-Powell (LPS) Geography
Mrs C Hannon (HPS) & Mrs C Jones (HPS) Art / DT
Mr T Ricketts (SMCPA) Music
Mrs K Kaur (MPS) RE
Miss R Watson (LPS) PE
Mrs J Rout (EWPS) PSHE
Mr A Sieber (HPS) & Mr P Harwood (SMCPA) Computing
Ms V Moyle (MPS) Phonics
Miss L Roffey (LPS) Voice 21